We have upgraded our security system as of February 10, 2015. Please update your password.

Jacuzzi / Sundance Heater Assembly 6500-402

$169.95
Product Number: C3229-1A
Usually Ships Within 1 Business Day

Full Description

Replacement Jacuzzi and Sundance Heater Assembly 6500-402

Description:
Low Flo Square Back Heater Assembly
5.5 KW / 240 Volts
Titanium Heater Element
Built in Thermal Cut Out
3 Wire with Spade Connectors
For Models 2008 or Newer. If older see model C3229-2A.
Made in the USA

Dimensions:
Approx 11" Wide X 23 1/4" Long stainless steel tube

Also Known As:
Therm Products C3229-1A
Sundance 6500-402
Jacuzzi 6500-402
Laing 6698.1
SEH-5500-NH-6698
Reviews