Categories

We accept all major credit cards

Soakin' Rewards

Save Big on Your Next Purchase

Earn Soakin' Rewards points on most products! Easy to earn and redeem.

1) Shop
2) Get Points
3) Save!

Soakin' Rewards

Mailing List

Join our mailing list and be the first to know about great deals, sales and special events.

Hot Tub Parts

  Home > Hot Tub Parts > Heaters > Heater Assemblies >

  Jacuzzi / Sundance Heater Assembly 6500-402
Jacuzzi and Sundance Heater Assembly 6500-402


 
Our Price: $149.95


Availability: Usually Ships in 24 Hours
Product Code: C3229-2A
Qty:

Description
 
Replacement Jacuzzi and Sundance Heater Assembly 6500-402

Description:
Low Flo Square Back Heater Assembly
5.5 KW / 240 Volts
Titanium Heater Element
Built in Thermal Cut Out
3 Wire with Fork Connectors
2007 Model or Older. If newer see Therm Products C3229-1A
Made in the USA

Dimensions:
Approx 11" Wide X 23 1/4" Long stainless steel tube

Also Known As:
Therm Products C3229-2A
Sundance 6500-402
Jacuzzi 6500-402
Laing 6698.1
SEH-5500-NH-6699

You may also like....
Therm Products Heater C3229-1A
Our Price: $149.95

Add
Therm Products Heater C3229-1A

Secure We accept all major credit cards Powered by Volusion

Images Digitally Watermarked by Digimarc | Get More Information on How to Digitally Watermark ImagesImages on the website have been digitally watermarked with ownership and usage information. Digimarc and the Digimarc logo are registered trademarks of Digimarc Corporation. The "Digimarc-Enabled" Web Button is a trademark of Digimarc Corporation, used with permission.