Categories

We accept all major credit cards

Soakin' Rewards

Save Big on Your Next Purchase

Earn Soakin' Rewards points on most products! Easy to earn and redeem.

1) Shop
2) Get Points
3) Save!

Soakin' Rewards

Mailing List

Join our mailing list and be the first to know about great deals, sales and special events.

Hot Tub Filters

  Home > Hot Tub Filters >

  Filbur Disposable Filter FC-2812
Filbur FC-2812 Filter


 
Alternative Views:


Our Price: $9.95
Soakin' Reward Points 35


Availability: Usually Ships in 24 Hours
Product Code: FC-2812
Qty:

  
Description
 
Filbur Disposable Filter FC-2812

Disposable filter by Filbur are based on proven technology from the water purification industry. Made from 100% melt-blown polypropylene these variable density filters are compatible with a wide range of chemicals. Filbur melt-blown sediment filters use a variable density construction which uses the entire depth of the filter to trap sediment and debris. This results in high dirt holding capacity while maintaining a consistent filtration level for the life of the filter.

Description:
O.D. 7 3/4"
Length 5"
Top: 4 7/8" Open
Bottom: 4 7/8" Open

Also Known As:
Mates Up To FC-2810
Sundance 6540-502
Filbur FC-2812

Why a Filbur Filter?
Filbur filter cartridges are built with reinforced center cores and end caps and extruded single piece PVC cores for Strength and Durability. Some Generic Brands use thin injection molded walls that are prone to collapse over time. With a Filbur filter there is a specific filter model to replace your hot tub cartridge with no plumbing adapters needed. There is never a need to buy a filter that will simply fit when you can purchase a filter cartridge made to the exact specifications and style used by the manufacturer of your hot tub. The right fit and the right model for any hot tub and spa brand.

Maintenance Tips:
It is recommended to rinse your spa filter cartridge out once a month to remove debris.
Each time you drain and refill you spa it is recommended to clean you filter with a filter cleaner to remove any stuck on lotions, oils, detergents, etc.
The easiest way to do this is to have a spare hot tub filter on hand to switch between each time you drain your spa. This will save you time and money as it will increase the life of your hot tub spa filter.

Filbur Filters are made in the USA

You may also like....
Filbur Filter FC-2810M Filbur Filter FC-2810 Power Pic Filter Cleaner Spa Pure Filter Cleaner
Our Price: $46.95

Add
Our Price: $36.95

Add
Our Price: $16.95

Add
Our Price: $8.95

Add
Filbur Filter FC-2810M Filbur Filter FC-2810 Power Pic Filter Cleaner Spa Pure Filter Cleaner
Filter Flosser
Our Price: $23.95

Add
Filter Flosser

Secure We accept all major credit cards Powered by Volusion

Images Digitally Watermarked by Digimarc | Get More Information on How to Digitally Watermark ImagesImages on the website have been digitally watermarked with ownership and usage information. Digimarc and the Digimarc logo are registered trademarks of Digimarc Corporation. The "Digimarc-Enabled" Web Button is a trademark of Digimarc Corporation, used with permission.